Call NOW 0845 370 0203 Call NOW 0203 432 1560

Privacy Policy

Your email address will NOT be sold or spammed. All email advice services are completely confidential and completely free-of-charge.

 

The Collection of Personal Information

  1. In the UK we operate and are registered in accordance with applicable UK data protection legislation.
  2. In order to process your interest in one of our rehabilitation clinics the personal information you provide such as name, address, telephone number and email may to be shared with the relevant advisers and rehabilitation centres. We have proper security measures in place to protect your information and we will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.
  3. We do not hold any credit card details on our site but use secure Merchant Services providers with robust security measures in place for your protection.
  4. Personal information you provide may require providing to security or credit checking companies, credit and debit card companies, regulatory or public authorities as required by law. In some instances, personal information may require sending between different countries, including countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). This may also apply to any sensitive information that you give to us such as details of any disabilities or dietary/religious requirements. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to our use of that data as specified.
  5. DryOutNow.com may from time to time wish to send you newsletters or marketing communications by email. If you wish to change your marketing preferences at any time you can do so, just login and change them on your profile page.

 

Collecting Domain Information

DryOutNow.com also collects domain information (e.g. IP address and referring URL\’s) as part of its analysis of the use of this site. This data enables us to become more familiar with how people visit our site, how often they visit and what parts of the site they visit most often. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.

 

Disclosure to Third Parties

DryOutNow.com do not pass on or sell email addresses to 3rd parties.

 

Use of Cookies

Some pages on this site use “cookies,” which are small files that the site places on your hard drive for identification purposes. These files are used for site registration and customisation the next time you visit us. A cookie is a piece of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your computer as an anonymous tag that identifies your computer but not you. You should note that cookies cannot read data off of your hard drive. Your web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may find it harder to access certain information on this site.

 

NEED HELP? – CALL 0845 370 0203 for an IMMEDIATE RESPONSE